Henry County Results (Unofficial):
This page will refresh every 3 minutes automatically
Main  | co.henry.ga.us  | Georgia Election Results
Summary / Absentee / Provisional
Summary
District 1
(25) Locust Grove
(26) Tussahaw
(27) Sandy Ridge
(28) Westside
(29) Lowes
(48) Unity Grove 03
(48) Unity Grove 10
(49) Shiloh
(59) Grove Park
District 2
(29) Lowes
(30) South Hampton
(31) North Hampton
(32) Mt. Carmel
(50) Pates Creek
(51) Oakland
(57) Dutchtown
District 3
(28) Westside
(34) Wesley Lakes
(35) McDonough
(36) McMullen
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(52) Lake Dow
(58) Mt. Bethel
(60) Lake Haven
(61) McDonough Central
(62) Timberridge
District 4
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(39) Stockbridge East/West
(42) Cotton Indian
(43) Pleasant Grove
(45) Swan Lake
(50) Pates Creek
(53) Flippen
(55) Kelleytown
(62) Timberridge
District 5
(33) Red Oak
(41) Stagecoach
(44) Austin Road
(45) Swan Lake
(46) Shakerag
(47) Ellenwood
(54) Stockbridge Central
(56) Lighthouse
GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
Henry County
State of Georgia General Election
November 6, 2018
Summary For TIMBERRIDGE, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

11/13/2018
12:57:54 PM

Registered Voters 1868 - Cards Cast 1332 71.31%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1329

B. KEMP (R) 891 67.04%
S. ABRAMS (D) 427 32.13%
T. METZ (L) 10 0.75%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

LT GOVERNOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1299

G. DUNCAN (R) 878 67.59%
S. R. AMICO (D) 421 32.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1317

B. RAFFENSPERGER (R) 873 66.29%
J. BARROW (D) 418 31.74%
S. DUVAL (L) 25 1.90%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1317

C. CARR (I) R 889 67.50%
C. BAILEY (D) 426 32.35%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1306

G. BLACK (I) R 898 68.76%
F. SWANN (D) 407 31.16%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1318

J. BECK (R) 868 65.86%
J. LAWS (D) 407 30.88%
D. FOSTER (L) 41 3.11%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1318

R. WOODS (I) R 919 69.73%
O. THORNTON, JR. (D) 396 30.05%
Write-in Votes 3 0.23%

LABOR COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1310

M. BUTLER (I) R 895 68.32%
R. KEATLEY (D) 413 31.53%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

PSC EATON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1313

C. EATON (I) R 860 65.50%
L. MILLER (D) 411 31.30%
R. GRAHAM (L) 40 3.05%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

PSC PRIDEMORE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1314

T. PRIDEMORE (I) R 869 66.13%
D. A. RANDOLPH (D) 409 31.13%
J. TURPISH (L) 35 2.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

US HOUSE 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

D. FERGUSON (I) R 0 N/A
C. ENDERLIN (D) 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

US HOUSE 10
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1318

J. HICE (I) R 897 68.06%
T. JOHNSON-GREEN (D) 419 31.79%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

US HOUSE 13
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

D. CALLAHAN (R) 0 N/A
D. SCOTT (I) D 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

STATE SENATE 17
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1324

B. STRICKLAND (I) R 910 68.73%
P. D. HATCHER (D) 412 31.12%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

STATE HOUSE 109
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1320

D. RUTLEDGE (I) R 902 68.33%
R. LEWIS-WARD (D) 416 31.52%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

CC, D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1087/1551 70.1 %
Total Votes 1076

G. BARHAM (I) R 748 69.52%
V. R. CRUTCHES (D) 327 30.39%
Write-in Votes 1 0.09%

CC, D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 245/317 77.3 %
Total Votes 243

P. PETERSON (R) 158 65.02%
V. THOMAS (D) 85 34.98%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SOIL AND WATER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 2480

V. CONSIGLIO (I) 906 36.53%
A. W. ROLLINS (I) 789 31.81%
V. W. TEMPLE 764 30.81%
Write-in Votes 21 0.85%

CONST AMENDMENT 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1306

YES 983 75.27%
NO 323 24.73%

CONST AMENDMENT 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1265

YES 772 61.03%
NO 493 38.97%

CONST AMENDMENT 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1257

YES 669 53.22%
NO 588 46.78%

CONST AMENDMENT 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1297

YES 1002 77.26%
NO 295 22.74%

CONST AMENDMENT 5
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1281

YES 761 59.41%
NO 520 40.59%

REFERENDUM A
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1242

YES 561 45.17%
NO 681 54.83%

REFERENDUM B
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1332/1868 71.3 %
Total Votes 1267

YES 869 68.59%
NO 398 31.41%