Henry County Results (Unofficial):
This page will refresh every 3 minutes automatically
Main  | co.henry.ga.us  | Georgia Election Results
Summary / Absentee / Provisional
Summary
District 1
(25) Locust Grove
(26) Tussahaw
(27) Sandy Ridge
(28) Westside
(29) Lowes
(48) Unity Grove 03
(48) Unity Grove 10
(49) Shiloh
(59) Grove Park
District 2
(29) Lowes
(30) South Hampton
(31) North Hampton
(32) Mt. Carmel
(50) Pates Creek
(51) Oakland
(57) Dutchtown
District 3
(28) Westside
(34) Wesley Lakes
(35) McDonough
(36) McMullen
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(52) Lake Dow
(58) Mt. Bethel
(60) Lake Haven
(61) McDonough Central
(62) Timberridge
District 4
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(39) Stockbridge East/West
(42) Cotton Indian
(43) Pleasant Grove
(45) Swan Lake
(50) Pates Creek
(53) Flippen
(55) Kelleytown
(62) Timberridge
District 5
(33) Red Oak
(41) Stagecoach
(44) Austin Road
(45) Swan Lake
(46) Shakerag
(47) Ellenwood
(54) Stockbridge Central
(56) Lighthouse
GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
Henry County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election Runoff
July 24, 2018
Summary For FLIPPEN, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

07/27/18
14:41:18

Registered Voters 3864 - Cards Cast 809 20.94%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 353/3864 9.1 %
Total Votes 349

L.S. CAGLE 141 40.40%
B. KEMP 208 59.60%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 353/3864 9.1 %
Total Votes 329

G. DUNCAN 132 40.12%
D. SHAFER 197 59.88%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 353/3864 9.1 %
Total Votes 313

D. BELLE ISLE 110 35.14%
B. RAFFENSPERGER 203 64.86%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 440/3864 11.4 %
Total Votes 403

S. CHAPMAN 126 31.27%
O. THORNTON, JR 277 68.73%

STATE HOUSE 111 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 335/2695 12.4 %
Total Votes 312

T. L. DUNN 114 36.54%
E. HOLLY 198 63.46%

JUDGE STATE COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 809/3864 20.9 %
Total Votes 782

D. B. BROWN 331 42.33%
C. LEWIS 451 57.67%

BOE DIST 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 809/3864 20.9 %
Total Votes 788

D. MCBRIDE (I) 461 58.50%
S. C. POPE 327 41.50%