Henry County Results (Unofficial):
This page will refresh every 3 minutes automatically
Main  | co.henry.ga.us  | Georgia Election Results
Summary / Absentee / Provisional
Summary
District 1
(25) Locust Grove
(26) Tussahaw
(27) Sandy Ridge
(28) Westside
(29) Lowes
(48) Unity Grove 03
(48) Unity Grove 10
(49) Shiloh
(59) Grove Park
District 2
(29) Lowes
(30) South Hampton
(31) North Hampton
(32) Mt. Carmel
(50) Pates Creek
(51) Oakland
(57) Dutchtown
District 3
(28) Westside
(34) Wesley Lakes
(35) McDonough
(36) McMullen
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(52) Lake Dow
(58) Mt. Bethel
(60) Lake Haven
(61) McDonough Central
(62) Timberridge
District 4
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(39) Stockbridge East
(42) Cotton Indian
(43) Pleasant Grove
(45) Swan Lake
(50) Pates Creek
(53) Flippen
(55) Kelleytown
(62) Timberridge
District 5
(33) Red Oak
(41) Stagecoach
(44) Austin Road
(45) Swan Lake
(46) Shakerag
(47) Ellenwood
(54) Stockbridge Central
(56) Lighthouse
GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
Henry County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 22, 2018
Summary For SWAN LAKE, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

05/29/18
08:49:46

Registered Voters 3266 - Cards Cast 662 20.27%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 392

L.S. CAGLE 132 33.67%
H. HILL 80 20.41%
B. KEMP 129 32.91%
C. TIPPINS 36 9.18%
M. WILLIAMS 15 3.83%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 262

S. ABRAMS 222 84.73%
S. EVANS 40 15.27%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 376

G. DUNCAN 61 16.22%
R. JEFFARES 146 38.83%
D. SHAFER 169 44.95%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 247

S. R. AMICO 122 49.39%
T. A. JAMES 125 50.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 364

D. BELLE ISLE 82 22.53%
B. BROCKWAY 35 9.62%
J. MCKOON 77 21.15%
B. RAFFENSPERGER 170 46.70%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 249

J. BARROW 102 40.96%
D. DAWKINS-HAIGLER 96 38.55%
R. HADLEY 51 20.48%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 301

C. CARR (I) 301 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 229

C. BAILEY 229 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 305

G. BLACK (I) 305 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 221

F. SWANN 221 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 352

J. BECK 217 61.65%
J. FLORENCE 77 21.88%
T. JORDAN 58 16.48%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 233

J. LAWS 150 64.38%
C. ZELDIN 83 35.62%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 356

J. BARGE 158 44.38%
R. WOODS (I) 198 55.62%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 230

S. CHAPMAN 79 34.35%
S. MOSTELLER 37 16.09%
O. E. THORNTON, JR. 114 49.57%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 304

M. BUTLER (I) 304 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 220

R. KEATLEY 108 49.09%
F. QUINN 112 50.91%

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 301

C. EATON (I) 301 100.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 230

L. MILLER 151 65.65%
J. NOEL 40 17.39%
J. C. WHITE 39 16.96%

PSC PRIDEMORE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 354

J. HITCHINS III 197 55.65%
T. PRIDEMORE (I) 157 44.35%

PSC PRIDEMORE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 228

D. A. RANDOLPH 178 78.07%
D. STONER 50 21.93%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 398/3266 12.2 %
Total Votes 352

F. AKINKUGBE 33 9.38%
D. CALLAHAN 319 90.63%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 246

D. SCOTT (I) 246 100.00%

STATE SENATE 10 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 229

E. JONES (I) 229 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/1960 9.1 %
Total Votes 159

S. G. SCOTT (I) 159 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 90 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 195/1306 14.9 %
Total Votes 106

T. SWAN 106 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 90 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/1306 6.5 %
Total Votes 78

G. SHEALEY 27 34.62%
P. STEPHENSON (I) 51 65.38%

CC, D4 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 195/1306 14.9 %
Total Votes 128

P. PETERSON 128 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/1306 6.5 %
Total Votes 76

T. BROWN 18 23.68%
I. BRYER 7 9.21%
G. COLLINS 11 14.47%
V. THOMAS 40 52.63%

CC, D5 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/1960 9.1 %
Total Votes 159

B. B. HOLMES (I) 159 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 244

YES 173 70.90%
NO 71 29.10%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 257

YES 232 90.27%
NO 25 9.73%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 250

YES 185 74.00%
NO 65 26.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 263/3266 8.1 %
Total Votes 257

YES 216 84.05%
NO 41 15.95%

SUPREME COURT- BOGGS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 500

M. P. BOGGS (I) 497 99.40%
Write-in Votes 3 0.60%

SUPREME COURT- GRANT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 494

B. C. GRANT (I) 494 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SUPREME COURT-HUNSTEIN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 487

J. ELLINGTON 486 99.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

SUPREME COURT- MELTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 491

H. D. MELTON (I) 491 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SUPREME COURT- PETERSON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 484

N. PETERSON (I) 484 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS- BETHEL
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 485

C. BETHEL (I) 484 99.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

COURT APPEALS- DILLARD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 486

S. DILLARD (I) 485 99.79%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

COURT APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 537

K. HODGES 363 67.60%
K. SHIGLEY 174 32.40%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS - MERCIER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 494

A. H. MERCIER (I) 493 99.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.20%

COURT APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 484

M. Y. MILLER (I) 484 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS - REESE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 478

C. L. REESE III (I) 478 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS - RICKMAN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 473

B. RICKMAN (I) 473 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, AMERO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 482

B. AMERO (I) 482 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

JUDGE STATE COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 496

B. STUDDARD (I) 494 99.60%
Write-in Votes 2 0.40%

JUDGE STATE COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 614

D. B. BROWN 146 23.78%
C. CHAPMAN 60 9.77%
T. N. ECHOLS 162 26.38%
C. LEWIS 185 30.13%
V. LOTTI 61 9.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

MAGISTRATE COURT JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/3266 20.3 %
Total Votes 485

M. C. JONES (I) 485 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BOE DIST 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 280/1306 21.4 %
Total Votes 260

B. L. FREEMAN 56 21.54%
D. MCBRIDE (I) 76 29.23%
S. C. POPE 128 49.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BOE DIST 5
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 382/1960 19.5 %
Total Votes 308

A. EDWARDS (I) 298 96.75%
Write-in Votes 10 3.25%