Henry County Results (Unofficial):
This page will refresh every 3 minutes automatically
Main  | co.henry.ga.us  | Georgia Election Results
Summary / Absentee / Provisional
Summary
District 1
(25) Locust Grove
(26) Tussahaw
(27) Sandy Ridge
(28) Westside
(29) Lowes
(48) Unity Grove 03
(48) Unity Grove 10
(49) Shiloh
(59) Grove Park
District 2
(29) Lowes
(30) South Hampton
(31) North Hampton
(32) Mt. Carmel
(50) Pates Creek
(51) Oakland
(57) Dutchtown
District 3
(28) Westside
(34) Wesley Lakes
(35) McDonough
(36) McMullen
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(52) Lake Dow
(58) Mt. Bethel
(60) Lake Haven
(61) McDonough Central
(62) Timberridge
District 4
(37) East Lake
(38) Hickory Flat
(39) Stockbridge East
(42) Cotton Indian
(43) Pleasant Grove
(45) Swan Lake
(50) Pates Creek
(53) Flippen
(55) Kelleytown
(62) Timberridge
District 5
(33) Red Oak
(41) Stagecoach
(44) Austin Road
(45) Swan Lake
(46) Shakerag
(47) Ellenwood
(54) Stockbridge Central
(56) Lighthouse
GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
Henry County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 22, 2018
Summary For TUSSAHAW, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

05/29/18
08:48:45

Registered Voters 2981 - Cards Cast 534 17.91%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 471

L.S. CAGLE 202 42.89%
H. HILL 49 10.40%
B. KEMP 168 35.67%
C. TIPPINS 39 8.28%
M. WILLIAMS 13 2.76%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 52

S. ABRAMS 34 65.38%
S. EVANS 18 34.62%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 458

G. DUNCAN 26 5.68%
R. JEFFARES 312 68.12%
D. SHAFER 120 26.20%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 50

S. R. AMICO 35 70.00%
T. A. JAMES 15 30.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 436

D. BELLE ISLE 88 20.18%
B. BROCKWAY 53 12.16%
J. MCKOON 71 16.28%
B. RAFFENSPERGER 224 51.38%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 49

J. BARROW 28 57.14%
D. DAWKINS-HAIGLER 12 24.49%
R. HADLEY 9 18.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 394

C. CARR (I) 394 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 46

C. BAILEY 46 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 401

G. BLACK (I) 401 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 46

F. SWANN 46 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 430

J. BECK 296 68.84%
J. FLORENCE 82 19.07%
T. JORDAN 52 12.09%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 48

J. LAWS 33 68.75%
C. ZELDIN 15 31.25%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 429

J. BARGE 176 41.03%
R. WOODS (I) 253 58.97%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 49

S. CHAPMAN 25 51.02%
S. MOSTELLER 12 24.49%
O. E. THORNTON, JR. 12 24.49%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 393

M. BUTLER (I) 393 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 48

R. KEATLEY 30 62.50%
F. QUINN 18 37.50%

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 389

C. EATON (I) 389 100.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 47

L. MILLER 35 74.47%
J. NOEL 7 14.89%
J. C. WHITE 5 10.64%

PSC PRIDEMORE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 426

J. HITCHINS III 229 53.76%
T. PRIDEMORE (I) 197 46.24%

PSC PRIDEMORE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 48

D. A. RANDOLPH 41 85.42%
D. STONER 7 14.58%

US HOUSE 10 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 444

B. GRIFFIN 66 14.86%
J. HICE (I) 328 73.87%
J. HUNT 50 11.26%

US HOUSE 10 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 48

T. A. JOHNSON-GREEN 30 62.50%
C. MONTGOMERY 11 22.92%
R. WINFIELD 7 14.58%

STATE SENATE 17 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 475/2981 15.9 %
Total Votes 458

N. LEE 21 4.59%
B. STRICKLAND (I) 437 95.41%

STATE SENATE 17 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 46

P. D. HATCHER 46 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 110 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 332/2254 14.7 %
Total Votes 291

A. WELCH (I) 291 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 111 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 143/727 19.7 %
Total Votes 113

G. CAUBLE (I) 113 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 111 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/727 1.4 %
Total Votes 8

T. L. DUNN 4 50.00%
E. HOLLY 3 37.50%
I. D. PAYTON 1 12.50%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 51

YES 43 84.31%
NO 8 15.69%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 51

YES 49 96.08%
NO 2 3.92%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 51

YES 42 82.35%
NO 9 17.65%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/2981 1.8 %
Total Votes 51

YES 40 78.43%
NO 11 21.57%

SUPREME COURT- BOGGS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 442

M. P. BOGGS (I) 439 99.32%
Write-in Votes 3 0.68%

SUPREME COURT- GRANT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 444

B. C. GRANT (I) 441 99.32%
Write-in Votes 3 0.68%

SUPREME COURT-HUNSTEIN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 444

J. ELLINGTON 443 99.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.23%

SUPREME COURT- MELTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 435

H. D. MELTON (I) 435 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SUPREME COURT- PETERSON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 433

N. PETERSON (I) 433 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS- BETHEL
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 428

C. BETHEL (I) 427 99.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.23%

COURT APPEALS- DILLARD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 430

S. DILLARD (I) 429 99.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.23%

COURT APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 461

K. HODGES 315 68.33%
K. SHIGLEY 143 31.02%
Write-in Votes 3 0.65%

COURT APPEALS - MERCIER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 428

A. H. MERCIER (I) 428 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 422

M. Y. MILLER (I) 420 99.53%
Write-in Votes 2 0.47%

COURT APPEALS - REESE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 427

C. L. REESE III (I) 427 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

COURT APPEALS - RICKMAN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 429

B. RICKMAN (I) 429 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, AMERO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 433

B. AMERO (I) 432 99.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.23%

JUDGE STATE COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 444

B. STUDDARD (I) 442 99.55%
Write-in Votes 2 0.45%

JUDGE STATE COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 510

D. B. BROWN 171 33.53%
C. CHAPMAN 76 14.90%
T. N. ECHOLS 118 23.14%
C. LEWIS 42 8.24%
V. LOTTI 101 19.80%
Write-in Votes 2 0.39%

MAGISTRATE COURT JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 534/2981 17.9 %
Total Votes 435

M. C. JONES (I) 432 99.31%
Write-in Votes 3 0.69%